Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taua with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,7293,560
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,5624,078
AlgiersAlgeria 6,5674,081
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9084,293
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,6752,284
AzulArgentina 3,9482,453
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4609,607
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9199,271
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,64510,343
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,63410,336
AmberleyAustralia 16,0199,954
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1966,336
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,3616,439
AimoresBrazil 1,501933
AlagoinhasBrazil 728452
AltamiraBrazil 1,343834
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,8921,176
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,9381,204
ApodiBrazil 292182
AracajuBrazil 660410
AracuaiBrazil 1,222759
AragarcasBrazil 1,6951,053
AraxaBrazil 1,6651,035
Arco VerdeBrazil 455283
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,9286,169
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,8896,145
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8166,721
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,0663,770
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,9016,152
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,7934,843
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8514,879
AbecheChad 7,1114,419
AntofagastaChile 3,7522,332
AricaChile 3,5222,189
AltaiChina 13,2988,263
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2002,610
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1742,594
AraucaColombia 3,6642,277
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,3842,724
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,2382,634
AzuaDominican Republic 4,3032,674
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,5175,293
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,7135,414
AswanEgypt 8,5975,342
AsyutEgypt 8,4995,281
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,8733,650
AsmaraEritrea 9,0485,623
AssabEritrea 9,4195,853
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,9365,553
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2914,531
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,8326,731
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9807,445
AccraGhana 4,6502,890
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5055,285
AthensGreece 8,2145,105
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2065,100
AasiaatGreenland 8,3635,197
AmmassalikGreenland 7,9664,950
AputiteqGreenland 8,2295,114
AkureyriIceland 8,1765,081
AgraIndia 13,1198,153
AhmedabadIndia 12,6247,845
AkolaIndia 13,0958,137
AllahabadIndia 13,5128,397
AmritsarIndia 12,7447,919
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,35111,403
AbadanIran 10,2176,349
ArakIran 10,3996,462
AlbengaItaly 7,3824,587
AlgheroItaly 7,1764,459
AmendolaItaly 7,7604,822
AnconaItaly 7,7174,796
ArezzoItaly 7,5934,719
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2392,634
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3082,677
AbashiriJapan 15,7639,795
AburatsuJapan 17,04610,593
AikawaJapan 16,45110,223
AjiroJapan 16,78510,430
AkitaJapan 16,26610,108
AkuneJapan 16,96110,540
AomoriJapan 16,14110,030
AsahikawaJapan 15,8089,823
AsosanJapan 16,89910,501
AmmanJordan 9,0935,651
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,6617,867
AinaziLatvia 9,1335,675
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,6455,993
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9086,157
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5735,949
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8356,111
AtarMauritania 4,1982,609
AgalegaMauritius 10,6506,618
AcapulcoMexico 6,9944,346
AayanbulagMongolia 13,9958,697
AltaiMongolia 13,9078,642
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,3178,897
AgadirMorocco 5,2123,239
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7644,825
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5918,445
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,7518,545
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,8608,613
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9848,690
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5978,450
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6128,458
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9968,698
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0098,705
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0118,706
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0118,706
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0118,706
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0118,706
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,3643,333
AgadezNiger 5,9003,666
AsuncionParaguay 2,8191,752
ArequipaPeru 3,5812,225
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,63210,957
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,6906,022
AradRomania 8,3935,215
AjanRussia 14,4048,951
AldanRussia 14,0388,723
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,4466,491
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,1067,523
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,0179,332
AnadyrRussia 12,8297,972
ArkhangelskRussia 10,1786,325
ArmavirRussia 9,8186,101
AstrakhanRussia 10,3676,442
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,2138,832
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3633,954
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3803,965
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4253,993
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1903,847
Abu HamedSudan 8,5455,310
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,4945,278
AqiqSudan 9,0235,607
ArbaatSudan 8,9265,547
AromaSudan 8,7655,447
AtbaraSudan 8,5735,327
Abu KamalSyria 9,5965,963
AleppoSyria 9,3035,781
AranyaprathetThailand 15,8699,861
AtakpameTogo 4,8483,013
AdanaTurkey 9,1575,690
AfyonTurkey 8,8045,471
AnkaraTurkey 9,0365,615
AntalyaTurkey 8,7615,444
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,1666,939
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,8274,864
AberporthUk 7,3004,537
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,3474,565
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2635,756
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,3085,784
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7956,708
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,7766,696
ArtigasUruguay 3,1921,984
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,7674,205
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0985,032
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,9976,213
Abilene, TxUsa 7,5724,706
Ada, MnUsa 8,0865,025
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9234,302
Aiken, ScUsa 6,2343,874
Akron, OhUsa 6,6824,152
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3025,159
Albany, GaUsa 6,2553,887
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3823,966
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6524,755
Albion, NeUsa 7,8904,903
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2765,143
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3304,555
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9944,967
Algona, IaUsa 7,6584,759
Alice, TxUsa 7,2344,496
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2983,914
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2505,127
Alma, MiUsa 7,0574,385
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1164,422
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,8434,874
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,8664,888
Amherst, MaUsa 6,2763,900
Amite, LaUsa 6,7084,168
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6327,228
Anderson, InUsa 6,9194,300
Anderson, ScUsa 6,3743,961
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5554,074
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9234,302
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,6286,604
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,1993,852
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,7853,595
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,3713,959
Ashland, WiUsa 7,7014,785
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,9886,207
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5494,691
Athens, GaUsa 6,3283,932
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,3913,972
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,1503,822
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,9798,687
Auburn, NeUsa 7,6384,746
Augusta, GaUsa 6,1893,846
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1275,671
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1864,465
Austin, TxUsa 7,3074,540
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6587,245
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3507,674
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6312,256
AdenYemen 9,6636,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -