Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taua with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,0507,488
BustAfghanistan 11,7567,305
BatnaAlgeria 6,7294,182
BecharAlgeria 5,8113,611
BejaiaAlgeria 6,6984,162
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,7233,556
BiskraAlgeria 6,6274,118
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,3143,924
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,4774,025
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,5084,044
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,5214,053
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,0973,789
ByrdAntarctica 9,1415,681
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,2472,639
BarilocheArgentina 4,9563,080
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,6802,287
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9519,912
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0279,959
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,74210,403
BrestBelarus 8,8275,485
BrusselsBelgium 7,6254,738
Belize CityBelize 5,8723,649
BeninBenin 4,9443,073
BohiconBenin 4,9353,067
BermudaBermuda 4,9793,094
BageBrazil 3,1571,962
BambuiBrazil 1,6691,037
BarbacenaBrazil 1,7341,077
BarbalhaBrazil 191119
BarcelosBrazil 2,5581,590
BarraBrazil 641398
Barra Do CordaBrazil 540335
BarreirasBrazil 849528
BelémBrazil 1,026638
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,595991
BelterraBrazil 1,6541,028
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 534332
Bom JesusBrazil 2,7321,698
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 872542
BrasiliaBrazil 1,362846
BrevesBrazil 1,215755
BurgasBulgaria 8,6915,400
BurundiBurundi 7,7304,803
BatouriCameroon 6,1933,848
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,7374,186
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,8736,135
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,0545,626
Banff, AbCanada 9,5075,908
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,9894,343
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,6354,123
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,2985,778
Bissett, MbCanada 8,2335,116
Blue River, BcCanada 9,7836,079
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8234,240
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,5586,561
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4325,240
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6225,358
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3835,209
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3536,433
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2093,237
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2626,377
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,7926,085
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,6454,129
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,2284,492
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,3603,331
BeijingChina 15,5829,683
BarranquillaColombia 4,2422,636
Benito SalasColombia 4,0002,486
BogotáColombia 3,9302,442
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2385,119
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4184,610
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8294,244
BaniDominican Republic 4,2482,640
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,3092,678
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,2222,624
BahariyaEgypt 8,3355,179
Beni SuefEgypt 8,5635,321
BiarritzFrance 6,7454,192
BordeauxFrance 6,8994,287
BrestFrance 6,9954,347
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,0657,497
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,0667,498
BitamGabon 5,8323,624
BanjulGambia 3,4062,117
BerlinGermany 8,2285,113
BrockenGermany 8,0364,993
BokeGuinea 3,4022,114
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,3902,106
BudapestHungary 8,3005,158
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3095,163
BangaloreIndia 13,1868,194
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8637,993
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,0128,707
BikanerIndia 12,6457,858
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,37010,794
BabolsarIran 10,6796,636
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9816,824
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4016,463
Bandar LengehIran 10,8246,726
BirjandIran 11,2667,001
BushehrIran 10,4506,494
BaghdadIraq 9,8786,139
BasraIraq 10,1756,323
BelmulletIreland 7,2704,518
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2464,502
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8174,857
BergamoItaly 7,5874,715
BolognaItaly 7,6214,736
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7404,810
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6714,767
BrindisiItaly 7,8824,898
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4562,769
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2082,615
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,4087,711
BeirutLebanon 9,0935,650
BenghaziLibya 7,6814,773
BirzaiLithuania 9,0785,641
BitolaMacedonia 8,1605,071
BlantyreMalawi 8,2675,137
BvumbweMalawi 8,2765,143
BintuluMalaysia 17,05610,599
BamakoMali 4,1372,571
Bko-SMali 4,1382,571
BougounMali 4,1252,563
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6642,898
BaitagMongolia 13,6098,456
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,5938,447
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,2988,885
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,8399,221
BayandelgerMongolia 14,8789,245
BayankhongorMongolia 14,2018,825
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,6889,127
BulganMongolia 14,1748,808
BhamawMyanmar 15,0629,359
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4968,386
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6878,505
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7138,521
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,1943,228
BilmaNiger 6,4554,012
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,5003,417
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,7936,085
BergenNorway 8,3855,210
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3845,210
BjornoyaNorway 9,7896,083
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,2075,722
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,0125,600
BadinPakistan 12,2357,603
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,6167,840
BalakotPakistan 12,5597,804
BarkhanPakistan 12,2787,630
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,6462,887
BascoPhilippines 17,52610,891
BialystokPoland 8,8425,494
BejaPortugal 5,9393,691
BragancaPortugal 6,3183,926
BistritaRomania 8,6605,381
BucharestRomania 8,6625,383
BajkitRussia 12,8828,005
BarabinskRussia 12,3387,667
BarnaulRussia 12,7327,912
BerezovoRussia 11,3587,058
BiserRussia 11,1146,906
BlagovescenskRussia 14,9649,298
BogdarinRussia 14,1468,790
BogucanyRussia 13,1668,181
BomnakRussia 14,5149,019
BorRussia 12,6227,844
BorzjaRussia 14,6329,093
BratskRussia 13,5148,398
BelgradeSerbia 8,2685,138
BoSierra Leone 3,5362,197
BontheSierra Leone 3,4432,140
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2135,103
BerberaSomalia 9,6345,986
BusanSouth Korea 16,60310,317
BadajozSpain 6,0713,773
BarcelonaSpain 6,8034,227
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5384,063
BabanusaSudan 7,7904,841
BaselSwitzerland 7,5794,710
BernSwitzerland 7,5314,680
BangkokThailand 15,6619,732
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,6639,733
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,4339,590
BizerteTunisia 7,0824,401
BalikesirTurkey 8,6195,356
BursaTurkey 8,7325,426
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,5237,161
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4574,634
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,4514,630
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,4524,630
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4594,635
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3124,544
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3984,597
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3755,826
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,5664,702
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,2543,886
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,5567,181
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,5567,181
Batesville, MsUsa 6,8464,254
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,7484,193
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9364,931
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4353,999
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1723,835
Beeville, TxUsa 7,2294,492
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4604,636
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6876,019
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,2487,611
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3973,975
Bettles, AkUsa 11,5297,164
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,3507,053
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1364,434
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8325,488
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4574,012
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,5654,080
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3595,816
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3265,174
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,3483,945
Blackville, ScUsa 6,1373,814
Blaine, WaUsa 9,9556,186
Blakely, GaUsa 6,2723,897
Block Island, RiUsa 6,1793,840
Boerne, TxUsa 7,3764,584
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3395,803
Booneville, MsUsa 6,7724,208
Boonton, NjUsa 6,2613,890
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2063,856
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4464,627
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,7234,178
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2114,481
Brenham, TxUsa 7,1864,466
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2123,860
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,9914,344
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,4303,996
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6484,131
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3184,547
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9904,965
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,7354,185
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,0954,409
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3594,573
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7725,451
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4644,017
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,7734,209
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6714,145
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,8614,263
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,3713,959
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3254,552
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4954,036
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5625,942
BajsunUzbekistan 11,9577,430
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,2302,007
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,6662,278
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5924,718
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5924,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -