Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taua with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,8287,350
ChlefAlgeria 6,3973,975
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,7854,216
CeresArgentina 3,4842,165
ChamicalArgentina 3,8272,378
ChepesArgentina 3,9192,436
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,1353,191
ConcordiaArgentina 3,3582,087
CórdobaArgentina 3,7502,330
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,7542,333
CorrientesArgentina 3,0741,910
CairnsAustralia 17,38310,802
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3139,516
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5819,682
CedunaAustralia 15,7309,775
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,34010,154
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,04810,594
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7959,815
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,76111,037
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7289,773
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8299,836
ChittagongBangladesh 14,5859,063
CharnocksBarbados 2,9881,857
CotonouBenin 4,9443,073
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,6531,027
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,8961,178
CabroboBrazil 304189
CaceresBrazil 2,1881,360
CaetiteBrazil 927576
Campina GrandeBrazil 519322
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,2201,380
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,3791,478
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,9411,206
Campos SalesBrazil 11169
CanavieirasBrazil 1,087675
CaparaoBrazil 1,6221,008
CapinopolisBrazil 1,7241,071
CaratingaBrazil 1,546961
CaravelasBrazil 1,311815
CarinhanhaBrazil 986612
CarolinaBrazil 793493
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,3251,445
CataguasesBrazil 1,7291,074
CatalaoBrazil 1,582983
CatanduvaBrazil 1,9181,192
CaxiasBrazil 348216
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,8141,749
Ceara MirimBrazil 555345
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,7581,092
ChapecoBrazil 2,6791,665
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,8951,177
CipoBrazil 603375
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,010628
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,486923
CordeiroBrazil 1,7951,116
CorrentinaBrazil 957595
CorumbaBrazil 2,3531,462
CoximBrazil 2,0861,296
CrateusBrazil 9760
CuiabaBrazil 2,0151,252
CuritibaBrazil 2,3551,464
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,4025,843
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,6656,006
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,1526,308
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2525,128
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5315,301
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8754,893
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,4216,476
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3856,453
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,5746,571
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,8194,238
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,5985,964
Chapais, QcCanada 7,0354,372
Charlo, NbCanada 6,5154,049
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,2283,870
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,2333,873
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,1696,319
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3883,970
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7795,455
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,5664,702
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,9844,340
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6175,354
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,2626,377
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7605,444
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,2795,766
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2564,509
Comox, BcCanada 10,1226,290
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,7126,035
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,5765,329
Coronation, AbCanada 9,2655,758
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,4775,889
ChicoChile 5,4143,364
ChillanChile 4,6782,907
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,7632,960
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,9522,456
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,4123,363
Curico-General FreireChile 4,5082,802
ChangchunChina 15,5819,682
ChangduChina 14,7939,192
ChangshaChina 16,26610,108
ChengduChina 15,3999,569
ChongqingChina 15,6789,743
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8832,413
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8864,900
CamagueyCuba 5,0993,169
CasablancaCuba 5,5913,474
ChebCzech Republic 8,0284,989
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3885,212
CabreraDominican Republic 4,3032,674
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,3212,685
CotuiDominican Republic 4,2852,663
CanarEcuador 4,2882,664
CairoEgypt 8,6225,358
CaenFrance 7,2524,506
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1894,467
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,7921,114
CocobeachGabon 5,6073,484
CologneGermany 7,7784,833
ChiosGreece 8,4295,238
CorfuGreece 7,9834,960
ConakryGuinea 3,4372,136
CatacamasHonduras 5,5283,435
CholutecaHonduras 5,5893,473
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4688,369
CherrapunjiIndia 14,5019,011
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,5019,011
ChahbaharIran 11,4007,084
ClaremorrisIreland 7,2614,512
ClonesIreland 7,3724,581
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3234,551
CorkIreland 7,1154,422
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1114,419
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,1454,440
CameriItaly 7,5124,668
CampobassoItaly 7,6844,775
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2344,495
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,1704,455
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1324,432
Cape MeleItaly 7,3794,585
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6484,752
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4984,660
CerviaItaly 7,6694,766
CiampinoItaly 7,5494,691
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5604,698
Cisa PassItaly 7,5274,677
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5094,666
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7974,845
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,4644,638
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,7324,805
ChibaJapan 16,72310,392
ChichibuJapan 16,68010,365
ChichijimaJapan 17,65410,970
ChoshiJapan 16,70610,381
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,1545,689
ChilekaMalawi 8,2675,137
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1305,052
ChitipaMalawi 8,1135,041
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0014,972
ComitanMexico 6,2013,854
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,65211,590
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,7699,178
ChoirMongolia 14,6079,077
CasablancaMorocco 5,5903,474
ChindeMozambique 8,4165,230
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,8849,249
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,3348,907
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7788,562
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5028,390
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5848,441
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5868,443
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7888,568
CondegaNicaragua 5,5153,427
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,8529,229
ChejuNorth Korea 16,67210,360
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,27110,111
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,45310,224
ChhorPakistan 12,3197,655
ChitralPakistan 12,3987,704
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,6441,643
ConcepcionParaguay 2,6591,652
CajamarcaPeru 4,2042,612
ChachapoyasPeru 4,1382,571
ChiclayoPeru 4,3542,705
ChimbotePeru 4,2122,617
CuzcoPeru 3,5502,206
CzestochowaPoland 8,4785,268
CoimbraPortugal 6,0923,786
CalafatRomania 8,4085,225
CeahlauRomania 8,7565,441
ClujRomania 8,5785,330
ConstantaRomania 8,8435,495
CraiovaRomania 8,4915,277
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,7827,321
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,5897,201
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,5417,793
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,4137,713
Cape UelenRussia 12,2917,638
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,4219,583
CaraRussia 14,0568,734
Cerdyn’Russia 10,9686,816
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,6487,859
ChitaRussia 14,3618,924
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,3608,924
CokurdahRussia 12,8067,958
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,2178,835
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,7964,223
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,8439,845
CaceresSpain 6,1483,820
CadizSpain 5,9133,674
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2543,886
CordobaSpain 6,1073,795
ColomboSri Lanka 13,4218,340
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,7809,806
ChanthaburiThailand 15,8429,844
Chiang MaiThailand 15,3959,567
Chiang RaiThailand 15,4589,606
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,7119,763
ChumphonThailand 15,5459,660
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5165,292
CorumTurkey 9,2225,731
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,6367,231
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,8617,371
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2904,530
CernovcyUkraine 8,8075,473
ChernigovUkraine 9,2855,770
CarrascoUruguay 3,5832,227
ColoniaUruguay 3,6312,257
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,7552,334
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,9574,323
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,1993,852
Camden, ScUsa 6,1613,829
Canton, NyUsa 6,6344,123
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8704,890
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,8783,653
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4774,025
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,1464,441
Casper, WyUsa 8,5655,322
Centralia, WaUsa 9,9376,175
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3743,961
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,1633,830
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5884,716
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,0043,731
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,0143,737
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5094,045
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,2413,878
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2853,905
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7344,806
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,5394,063
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5344,060
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4193,989
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,1303,809
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0535,004
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3665,199
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,1554,446
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1784,460
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7256,043
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7244,179
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4165,230
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7644,203
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7614,201
Circleville, OhUsa 6,6864,155
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6184,734
Clark, SdUsa 8,0465,000
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,9264,304
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7964,223
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0374,994
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7464,192
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3224,550
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,5547,801
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,9884,342
College Park, MdUsa 6,2553,887
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2625,134
Columbia, MoUsa 7,2904,530
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,1663,832
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8634,265
Columbus, InUsa 6,8534,259
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4044,601
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7104,170
Conception, MoUsa 7,5634,700
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7404,810
Conway, ArUsa 7,0614,387
Conway, ScUsa 6,0183,740
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4674,019
Corning, ArUsa 7,0384,373
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4474,006
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,1804,462
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,2814,525
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5014,040
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,9136,160
Covington, LaUsa 6,6804,151
Covington, TnUsa 6,9614,326
Crete, NeUsa 7,7654,825
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7465,435
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,2937,017
CimbajUzbekistan 11,2937,017
CaracasVenezuela 3,4572,148
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,0091,870
CoroVenezuela 3,7732,345
ChipataZambia 8,0184,983
ChomaZambia 7,4224,612
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0104,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -