Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taua with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,3643,955
DjelfaAlgeria 6,4333,998
DavisAntarctica 10,4886,518
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,44710,842
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,75211,032
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8849,249
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6609,731
DhakaBangladesh 14,4218,962
D’UccleBelgium 7,6254,738
DiamantinaBrazil 1,405873
DiamantinoBrazil 1,9861,234
DouradosBrazil 2,3771,477
DoualaCameroon 5,6783,529
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4684,019
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,5005,282
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9246,167
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,5516,557
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,3573,950
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,6355,366
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8494,256
Dryden, OnCanada 7,9854,962
DuianChina 14,6209,085
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9914,966
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,4455,869
DajabonDominican Republic 4,4522,767
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,3562,707
DabaaEgypt 8,3755,204
DakhlaEgypt 8,2595,132
DijonFrance 7,4124,606
DresdenGermany 8,1745,080
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,3085,784
DebrecenHungary 8,4755,266
DalatangiIceland 8,2245,110
DaltonganjIndia 13,7708,557
DarbhangaIndia 13,9088,643
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,7359,157
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,7449,162
DumkaIndia 14,0838,752
DwarkaIndia 12,2647,621
DezfulIran 10,2536,372
DublinIreland 7,3424,562
DecimomannuItaly 7,1454,440
DobbiacoItaly 7,8144,856
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2062,613
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0655,633
DagorettiKenya 8,5745,328
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,1745,701
DedzaMalawi 8,1975,094
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,6089,078
DashbalbarMongolia 14,6299,091
DaweiMyanmar 15,4049,572
De BiltNetherlands 7,7644,824
De KooyNetherlands 7,8044,849
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8054,850
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6628,490
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6168,461
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1388,786
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4968,386
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4275,237
DalbandinPakistan 11,7707,314
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,3717,688
DirPakistan 12,4107,712
DroshPakistan 12,3987,704
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,63810,961
DohaQatar 10,4906,519
DorohoiRomania 8,8245,483
Dikson IslandRussia 11,5847,198
DudinkaRussia 11,9927,452
DzardzanRussia 12,9458,044
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,3606,438
DakarSenegal 3,4202,125
DaruSierra Leone 3,6292,255
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8824,898
DamazinSudan 8,5035,284
DongolaSudan 8,2455,124
DamascusSyria 9,1765,702
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,1765,702
Deir EzzorSyria 9,5455,931
DusanbeTajikistan 12,0847,509
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,7875,460
DjerbaTunisia 6,9534,321
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6015,966
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,7274,802
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,4794,647
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4495,872
DonetskUkraine 9,6365,988
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8686,754
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,4163,987
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,3113,921
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,3494,567
Danville, IlUsa 7,0574,386
Darlington, ScUsa 6,1123,798
Davenport, WaUsa 9,5935,961
David City, NeUsa 7,7884,839
Dayton, OhUsa 6,7834,215
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5465,932
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,3523,947
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2075,721
Decatur, IlUsa 7,1284,429
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,5554,695
Delaware, OhUsa 6,7184,174
Delphine, InUsa 7,0534,383
Denton, MdUsa 6,1993,852
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3135,166
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,5504,691
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9485,560
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0004,971
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8974,286
Dickson, TnUsa 6,7674,205
Dillon, MtUsa 9,1355,676
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3224,550
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,8354,869
Dover, DeUsa 6,1993,852
Dover, TnUsa 6,8094,231
Dublin, TxUsa 7,4094,604
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3944,595
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,7654,825
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,0054,353
Durham, NhUsa 6,2603,890
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,2432,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -