Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taua with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,1423,817
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,6294,119
EsquelArgentina 5,0943,165
EzeizaArgentina 3,7042,302
East SaleAustralia 15,0489,351
Esperance (po)Australia 15,2109,452
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2119,452
EssendonAustralia 15,1219,397
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,9011,181
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,0071,868
EspinosaBrazil 1,031641
Earlton, OnCanada 7,0764,397
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,4455,869
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,4495,872
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,4495,872
Edson, AbCanada 9,6365,988
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,3486,430
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,0815,643
Estevan, SkCanada 8,5925,339
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,4916,519
Eureka, NtCanada 9,8916,146
ErlianChina 15,0379,344
El CaranoColombia 4,2242,625
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5045,285
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,3792,721
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,1712,592
El ArishEgypt 8,8725,513
El TorEgypt 8,7825,457
ErfurtGermany 8,0034,973
EssenGermany 7,8094,852
EsfahanIran 10,5646,565
EilatIsrael 8,9395,555
EsashiJapan 16,0279,959
EldoretKenya 8,4335,240
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,0748,746
EssaouiraMorocco 5,2883,286
EeldeNetherlands 7,9104,915
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6148,460
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,5623,457
EnuguNigeria 5,5013,418
EncarnacionParaguay 2,8791,789
EvoraPortugal 5,9833,718
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,3039,509
EkimcanRussia 14,7459,163
Elat’MaRussia 10,0586,250
ElistaRussia 10,0776,262
ErbogacenRussia 13,3368,287
EssejRussia 12,5457,796
Ed DueimSudan 8,3265,174
El FasherSudan 7,5774,708
El GeneinaSudan 7,2694,517
El ObeidSudan 8,0865,025
El ShowakSudan 8,7025,407
En NahudSudan 7,8854,900
EdirneTurkey 8,5885,337
ErzincanTurkey 9,5815,953
ErzurumTurkey 9,7246,043
EskisehirTurkey 8,8415,494
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,7996,711
EntebbeUganda 8,1145,042
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,6794,772
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,6284,740
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,0544,384
Eastman, GaUsa 6,1783,839
Eastport, MeUsa 6,2513,885
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,5495,313
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,6124,730
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,1405,058
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,4313,997
Elko, NvUsa 9,2315,736
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,7394,809
Elmira, NyUsa 6,5044,042
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1105,661
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,5164,049
Erie, PaUsa 6,6924,158
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,5864,714
Eugene, OrUsa 9,9016,153
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,2734,520
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,9216,165
Eureka, SdUsa 8,2365,118
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8545,502
Evansville, InUsa 6,9014,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -