Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taua with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,2617,619
FarahAfghanistan 11,5467,175
FormosaArgentina 2,9361,824
ForrestAustralia 15,7429,782
FrancistownBotswana 7,4804,648
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 918570
FloraniaBrazil 398248
FlorestaBrazil 354220
FlorianoBrazil 300186
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,5501,584
FormosaBrazil 1,301809
FortalezaBrazil 320199
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,6451,644
FrancaBrazil 1,7861,110
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,7975,467
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,4915,898
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,4185,852
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1316,296
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,3045,781
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1166,286
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,5825,954
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,9696,195
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,7506,059
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3353,936
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3223,929
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1055,037
FayaChad 7,0584,386
FamagustaCyprus 8,9885,585
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1635,073
FarafraEgypt 8,2105,102
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0063,733
FichtelbergGermany 8,0845,023
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8144,855
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1535,066
FrederikshbGreenland 7,6054,726
FaranahGuinea 3,7382,323
FalconaraItaly 7,7074,789
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5714,704
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7444,812
FonniItaly 7,2114,481
FrontoneItaly 7,6574,758
FrosinoneItaly 7,5914,717
FukauraJapan 16,16210,043
FukueJapan 16,84410,467
FukuiJapan 16,65610,350
FukuokaJapan 16,80410,442
FukushimaJapan 16,48310,242
FukuyamaJapan 16,78510,431
FushikiJapan 16,58210,304
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,4827,756
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,5085,908
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4615,879
FunchalMadeira 4,9633,084
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,2312,008
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,7963,602
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5715,326
FaroPortugal 5,8513,636
FerganaRussia 12,3107,649
FreetownSierra Leone 3,4272,130
FalunSweden 8,8455,497
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5594,697
FeodosijaUkraine 9,3795,828
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,4317,103
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,7344,806
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,4014,599
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7154,794
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,0675,013
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3913,972
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7074,789
Farmington, MoUsa 7,0784,399
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1265,049
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5204,673
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,2734,519
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,0903,784
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,9723,711
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,9733,712
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8915,525
Findlay, OhUsa 6,8344,246
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7175,417
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9764,335
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3304,555
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3645,197
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6584,759
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2495,126
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,7463,571
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,4564,634
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,2674,516
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,9324,308
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,3674,578
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2203,865
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,7174,174
Franklin, LaUsa 6,7974,224
Franklin, PaUsa 6,5994,101
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,1833,842
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4635,881
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,0995,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -