Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taua with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,1937,577
GhazniAfghanistan 12,1197,531
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,3293,933
General PicoArgentina 4,0722,531
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,5432,202
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,8771,788
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,0549,354
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3179,518
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,35510,163
GrazAustria 8,0384,995
GancaAzerbaijan 10,1726,321
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,2886,393
GomelBelarus 9,2995,779
GrodnoBelarus 8,9185,542
GaranhunsBrazil 536333
GoianiaBrazil 1,527949
GoiasBrazil 1,529950
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,438894
GrajauBrazil 668415
GuairaBrazil 2,4951,551
GuaramirangaBrazil 247154
GuaratingaBrazil 1,197744
GarouaCameroon 6,2003,853
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,2633,892
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,4995,282
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,0226,228
Golden, BcCanada 9,6065,969
Goose, NfCanada 6,8584,262
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1174,423
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,8316,109
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,1733,836
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2993,914
GanzhouChina 16,59510,313
GuangzhouChina 16,62810,333
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,3342,693
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3972,732
GonderEthiopia 8,8445,496
GourdonFrance 7,0134,358
GrenobleFrance 7,3054,539
GeisenheimGermany 7,7654,825
GorlitzGermany 8,2465,124
GibraltarGibraltar 5,9433,693
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,9803,716
GeorgetownGuyana 2,4291,509
GoaIndia 12,7787,940
GuwahatiIndia 14,4628,987
GelaItaly 7,4134,606
GenoaItaly 7,4524,630
GhediItaly 7,6094,728
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,8104,853
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6154,732
GrossetoItaly 7,4974,659
GrottaglieItaly 7,8334,867
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,2894,529
GuidoniaItaly 7,5704,704
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,0562,521
GifuJapan 16,73310,398
GaoMali 5,0843,159
GuamMariana Islands 19,00711,811
GuadalajaraMexico 7,4784,647
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,2844,527
GuaymasMexico 8,4315,239
GaluutMongolia 14,1298,780
GemertNetherlands 7,7504,816
GisborneNew Zealand 13,6678,493
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,6668,492
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,1318,781
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,6558,485
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,6828,502
GayaNiger 5,2433,258
GardermoenNorway 8,6145,353
GeiloNorway 8,5145,291
GdanskPoland 8,6395,368
GalatiRomania 8,8445,496
Gor’KijRussia 10,2076,343
GorznyjRussia 10,1536,309
GridinoRussia 9,9546,185
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,8506,121
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,3793,342
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8914,282
GijonSpain 6,5244,054
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,6474,752
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,6535,377
GoteborgSweden 8,4925,277
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4905,276
GothenburgSweden 8,4915,277
GunnarnSweden 9,1955,714
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4034,600
GabesTunisia 6,9144,297
GafsaTunisia 6,8424,252
GiresunTurkey 9,5135,912
GoztepeTurkey 8,7645,446
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,0056,839
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,8726,756
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,6284,740
GajvoronUkraine 9,0805,643
GeniceskUkraine 9,3685,822
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,6304,120
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,8427,359
Galva, IlUsa 7,2734,520
Galveston, TxUsa 7,0064,354
Geneva, NeUsa 7,8394,872
Genoa, NeUsa 7,8394,872
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7935,464
Glenville, WvUsa 6,4994,039
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,4364,000
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3345,800
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,0493,759
Goodland, KsUsa 8,0444,999
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,9904,965
Grafton, NdUsa 8,1415,059
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,7974,224
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,8614,885
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5835,334
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,0824,401
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,8456,118
Gravette, ArUsa 7,3314,555
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0985,653
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,3574,572
Greenfield, InUsa 6,9194,300
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,6304,120
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,2343,874
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,7234,178
Greenville, MsUsa 6,8714,270
Greenville, OhUsa 6,8514,257
Greenville, PaUsa 6,5994,101
Greenville, TxUsa 7,3014,537
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,3113,922
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,2593,889
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,2334,495
Groton, CtUsa 6,1373,814
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,3757,068
GuanareVenezuela 3,6532,270
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,6782,286
GuiriaVenezuela 3,0461,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -