Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taua with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,1817,569
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8967,393
KhostAfghanistan 12,2627,620
KunduzAfghanistan 12,1277,536
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,4313,996
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4939,627
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9454,937
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1776,324
KandiBenin 5,1613,207
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,8286,107
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3774,584
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3784,585
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,7376,051
Kenora, OnCanada 8,0805,021
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6544,135
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,0116,842
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,9926,209
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,5574,696
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6444,128
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6977,890
KashiChina 12,6847,882
KunmingChina 15,5569,667
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1853,843
KhargaEgypt 8,4115,227
KosseirEgypt 8,7905,462
KajaaniFinland 9,5825,954
KuopioFinland 9,5235,918
KuusamoFinland 9,7166,038
KarlsruheGermany 7,7244,800
KasselGermany 7,9374,932
KonstanzGermany 7,6844,775
KumasiGhana 4,5332,817
KalamataGreece 8,0384,995
KerkiraGreece 7,9834,960
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0895,026
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,1605,070
Kap TobinGreenland 8,6095,350
KankanGuinea 3,8982,422
KindiaGuinea 3,5352,197
KissidougouGuinea 3,7732,345
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9448,044
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,74010,402
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,74010,403
KeszthelyHungary 8,1435,060
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,9824,960
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,2288,841
KotaIndia 12,9308,035
KozhikodeIndia 12,9898,071
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,49010,868
KermanIran 11,0516,867
KermanshahIran 10,1616,314
Khoram AbadIran 10,2556,372
KilkennyIreland 7,2264,490
KingstonJamaica 4,7972,981
KagoshimaJapan 17,02210,578
KanazawaJapan 16,60110,316
KaruizawaJapan 16,63910,339
KatsuuraJapan 16,77310,423
KawaguchikoJapan 16,73410,399
KitamiesashiJapan 15,6769,741
KobeJapan 16,79210,435
KochiJapan 16,88710,494
KofuJapan 16,71510,387
KumagayaJapan 16,66310,354
KumamotoJapan 16,89510,499
KumejimaJapan 17,37910,799
KureJapan 16,79310,436
KushiroJapan 15,8769,865
KutchanJapan 15,9109,887
KyotoJapan 16,76510,418
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,8657,995
KitaleKenya 8,4095,225
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,1776,324
KufraLibya 7,6704,766
KaunasLithuania 8,9645,571
KlaipedaLithuania 8,8505,499
KybartaiLithuania 8,8915,525
KarongaMalawi 8,1795,082
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,8929,875
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,41310,820
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7889,811
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,9769,928
KuantanMalaysia 15,9799,930
KuchingMalaysia 16,73210,397
KayesMali 3,9222,437
KeniebaMali 3,8462,390
KidalMali 5,3243,309
KitaMali 4,0232,500
KoutiaMali 4,3712,716
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,89710,500
KisinevMoldova 8,9705,574
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,9769,307
KhatgalMongolia 13,8718,619
KhovdMongolia 13,5128,396
KhujirtMongolia 14,2718,868
KhutagMongolia 14,0858,753
KenitraMorocco 5,7173,553
KalewaMyanmar 14,8099,203
KathaMyanmar 14,9819,309
KawthaungMyanmar 15,4829,621
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,8239,211
KengtungMyanmar 15,3939,565
KhamtiMyanmar 14,8609,234
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,5894,095
KathmanduNepal 13,8218,589
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,0159,952
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6228,465
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7768,561
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6508,483
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7588,549
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7918,570
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6658,492
KanoNigeria 5,7723,587
KangnungNorth Korea 16,32310,143
KarasjokNorway 9,7246,043
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4955,279
KristiansandNorway 8,3355,180
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6815,395
KhasabOman 10,9656,814
KarachiPakistan 12,0417,483
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0567,492
KhanpurPakistan 12,3837,695
KhuzdarPakistan 11,9937,453
KororPalau 19,43312,076
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4535,253
KlodzkoPoland 8,3055,161
KoszalinPoland 8,4925,277
KrakowPoland 8,4845,272
KalakanRussia 14,1878,816
KaliningradRussia 8,7685,449
KamenskoeRussia 13,3688,307
KandalaksaRussia 9,8936,148
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,3756,447
KazanRussia 10,5356,547
KemRussia 9,9206,164
KerchRussia 9,4685,883
KhabarovskRussia 15,2699,488
KirenskRussia 13,6478,480
KirovRussia 10,5796,574
KljuciRussia 14,1168,772
KolpasevRussia 12,4657,746
KorfRussia 13,5778,437
KostromaRussia 10,0536,247
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,2317,600
KotlasRussia 10,4386,486
KrasnodarRussia 9,6686,008
KrasnojarskRussia 11,2396,984
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,0666,876
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1118,147
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,8196,723
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,6036,589
KurganRussia 11,5517,178
KurskRussia 9,6215,978
KyraRussia 14,5259,026
KigaliRwanda 7,8344,868
KoldaSenegal 3,5092,180
KabalaSierra Leone 3,6382,260
KosiceSlovakia 8,5115,289
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2774,522
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,0249,958
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,4798,376
KadugliSudan 7,9874,963
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,3725,202
KassalaSudan 8,7855,459
KhartoumSudan 8,3815,208
KostiSudan 8,3455,186
KalmarSweden 8,6465,373
KaresuandoSweden 9,5655,944
KarlstadSweden 8,6675,386
KristianstadSweden 8,4935,278
KamishliSyria 9,6736,011
KanchanaburiThailand 15,5479,661
Khlong YaiThailand 15,9359,902
Khon KaenThailand 15,8469,847
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,6949,753
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,8039,820
KairouanTunisia 7,0144,358
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3135,787
KarsTurkey 9,8966,149
KastamonuTurkey 9,1505,686
KayseriTurkey 9,2185,728
KonyaTurkey 8,9495,561
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,2416,985
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,5507,177
KinlossUk 7,8144,856
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5695,946
KievUkraine 9,2035,719
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5135,911
KirovogradUkraine 9,2515,749
KlepininoUkraine 9,3075,784
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3685,822
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8495,499
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3075,784
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0464,378
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,3315,798
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5064,664
Keene, NhUsa 6,3103,921
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8534,259
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0485,001
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,6183,491
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2975,156
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,0687,499
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,5944,719
Kinston, NcUsa 6,0213,742
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7516,059
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,5004,039
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,8687,375
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,9777,442
KabompoZambia 7,1124,420
KabweZambia 7,5724,705
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,5764,708
KafirondaZambia 7,5384,684
KaomaZambia 7,1774,460
KasamaZambia 7,8774,895
KasempaZambia 7,2914,531
KawambwaZambia 7,6554,757
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6934,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -