Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taua with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8554,260
LuandaAngola 5,9203,678
LuenaAngola 6,6484,131
La PlataArgentina 3,6862,291
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,2432,015
La RiojaArgentina 3,7982,360
LaboulayeArgentina 3,9192,435
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,7483,572
Las LomitasArgentina 2,9911,859
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6719,117
LavertonAustralia 15,1099,389
LearmonthAustralia 15,8259,834
LongreachAustralia 16,70210,379
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,70310,380
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3559,542
Low HeadAustralia 14,7329,155
LinzAustria 8,0284,989
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1155,043
LerwickUk 8,1145,042
La PazBolivia 3,2412,014
LavrasBrazil 1,7641,096
LencoisBrazil 738459
LinharesBrazil 1,491926
LondrinaBrazil 2,2511,399
LomBulgaria 8,4245,235
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0115,600
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3974,597
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,9416,177
Langara, BcCanada 10,7206,662
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,8704,891
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,2725,762
London, OnCanada 6,8214,239
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,7465,435
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8625,507
Lytton, BcCanada 9,8976,150
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6312,878
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,1772,596
LanzhouChina 15,0769,369
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,3088,891
Las GaviotasColombia 3,5842,227
LimonCosta Rica 5,0413,133
LarnacaCyprus 8,9545,564
LimassolCyprus 8,8975,529
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4724,643
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0824,401
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1925,090
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,1462,576
La VegaDominican Republic 4,3252,688
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,2032,612
LuperonDominican Republic 4,4082,739
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3752,719
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3012,673
LuxorEgypt 8,6275,361
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,8653,645
Laucala BayFiji 14,9779,307
LappeenrantaFinland 9,4715,886
Le MansFrance 7,1884,467
LilleFrance 7,5424,687
LyonFrance 7,2954,533
LambarnGabon 5,6503,511
LastourvilleGabon 5,9233,680
LibrevilleGabon 5,5783,466
LeipzigGermany 8,1115,040
LindenbergGermany 8,2595,133
LamiaGreece 8,1495,064
LarissaGreece 8,1795,083
LemnosGreece 8,4005,220
LimnosGreece 8,4155,229
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3942,109
LabeGuinea 3,6592,274
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2358,225
La CeibaHonduras 5,6563,514
La MesaHonduras 5,7513,574
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9458,044
LudhianaIndia 12,8577,990
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,2034,476
LatinaItaly 7,5574,696
LatronicoItaly 7,7064,789
LecceItaly 7,8754,894
LodwarKenya 8,5055,285
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6879,748
LiepajaLatvia 8,8845,520
LaukuvaLithuania 8,9085,535
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6424,749
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1315,053
LabuanMalaysia 17,32210,764
LuqaMalta 7,3704,580
Le LamentinMartinique 3,2242,003
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,2615,133
LashioMyanmar 15,1589,419
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6558,486
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7208,525
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6798,500
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5838,440
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6538,484
LagosNigeria 5,0523,140
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5235,296
LillehammerNorway 8,6485,374
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,6967,889
La VictoriaParaguay 2,6111,622
LimaPeru 4,0822,537
LegaspiPhilippines 18,10511,250
LisbonPortugal 5,9253,682
LeninbadRussia 12,1447,546
LevsiRussia 11,4857,137
LungiSierra Leone 3,4272,130
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9234,923
LanzaroteSpain 4,8313,002
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6204,114
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5644,700
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5624,699
LatakiaSyria 9,1615,693
LampangThailand 15,4639,609
LoeiThailand 15,7129,764
Lop BuriThailand 15,6519,726
LomeTogo 4,8182,994
LeemingUk 7,6144,732
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1155,043
London, EnglandUk 7,4404,624
London-GatwickUk 7,4254,614
LynehamUk 7,3644,576
L’VovUkraine 8,7395,431
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,0925,650
LozovajaUkraine 9,5535,936
LubnyUkraine 9,3555,814
LuckUkraine 8,8795,518
LuganskUkraine 9,7556,062
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5214,674
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3304,555
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,8054,229
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,9084,292
Lake City, FlUsa 6,0513,760
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5214,052
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8825,519
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3804,586
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,3834,588
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4224,612
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7355,428
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2605,133
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4405,245
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,3494,567
Larned, KsUsa 7,7694,828
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0905,027
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0495,623
Laurel, MdUsa 6,2603,890
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5104,667
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2603,890
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7994,846
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3034,538
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,4344,620
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8914,903
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,7754,210
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,3703,959
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,6724,146
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,3913,972
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4765,889
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3013,915
Lexington, MoUsa 7,4344,620
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3243,930
Libby, MtUsa 9,4265,857
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7394,809
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,3223,929
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0995,033
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,0644,390
Llano, TxUsa 7,4524,630
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2195,108
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2585,753
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2725,762
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2835,769
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,2775,143
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,0963,788
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7814,214
Louisville, MsUsa 6,7104,169
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9264,925
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5594,076
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,8084,852
Luling, TxUsa 7,2754,521
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4065,224
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,2743,899
LivingstoneZambia 7,2914,531
LundaziZambia 8,0915,028
LusakaZambia 7,5714,705
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5694,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -