Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taua with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,7647,310
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,9747,441
MilianaAlgeria 6,4664,018
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8223,618
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,5456,552
Malarg EArgentina 4,4312,754
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,8202,995
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,9522,456
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,7252,315
MendozaArgentina 4,1932,605
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,1842,600
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,2452,016
Mackay MoAustralia 16,82210,453
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,0518,110
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,29510,126
MeekatharraAustralia 15,7389,780
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1299,402
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1129,391
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5339,653
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1499,414
Mount IsaAustralia 17,04910,594
MuharraqBahrain 10,4086,468
MinskBelarus 9,1495,685
MogilevBelarus 9,3015,780
MaunBotswana 7,0494,380
MacapaBrazil 1,358844
MacauBrazil 430267
MaceioBrazil 660410
MachadoBrazil 1,8401,143
ManausBrazil 2,1961,364
MarabaBrazil 969602
MaringaBrazil 2,2971,427
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,580982
Monte AzulBrazil 1,042647
Monte SantoBrazil 508316
MonteiroBrazil 425264
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,249776
Morada NovaBrazil 247154
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 587365
MamfeCameroon 5,6683,522
MarouaCameroon 6,3233,929
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,9735,576
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,7954,222
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0935,650
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8746,757
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,4206,475
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,1435,682
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,0476,243
Moncton, NbCanada 6,2723,898
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,6474,130
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5994,101
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,6114,108
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,8125,476
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,4314,618
Morden, MbCanada 8,2755,142
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8624,264
MoundouChad 6,4684,019
MatecanaColombia 4,1012,549
MoroniComoros 9,1845,707
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3585,194
MarstalDenmark 8,2305,114
Melville HallDominica 3,3202,063
MichesDominican Republic 4,1902,604
MocaDominican Republic 4,3392,696
MoncionDominican Republic 4,3942,730
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,4672,776
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,2392,634
MilagroEcuador 4,3662,713
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,2735,141
MinyaEgypt 8,5015,283
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5683,460
MassawaEritrea 9,1105,661
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,0735,016
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,0185,604
MarseilleFrance 7,1544,446
MontpellierFrance 7,0854,403
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,8531,152
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,2086,343
MakokouGabon 5,9593,703
MayumbaGabon 5,6653,520
MitzicGabon 5,8163,614
MkamboGabon 6,0843,780
MoandaGabon 5,9793,715
MouilaGabon 5,7223,556
MagdeburgGermany 8,1105,040
MunichGermany 7,8874,901
MünsterGermany 7,8824,898
MethoniGreece 8,0024,973
MilosGreece 8,2255,111
MitiliniGreece 8,4925,277
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,4895,275
MacentaGuinea 3,7902,355
MamouGuinea 3,6272,254
Midway IslandHawaii 14,8579,233
MiskolcHungary 8,4455,248
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8908,010
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,2358,225
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,6647,870
MusulipatnamIndia 13,5608,426
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,30411,374
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 19,03411,828
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4769,617
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,40411,436
MashhadIran 11,3027,023
Malin HeadIreland 7,4724,643
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4514,630
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,7894,840
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,5744,706
MilanItaly 7,5464,689
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5224,675
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4834,650
ManIvory Coast 3,9412,449
MaebashiJapan 16,63410,336
MaizuruJapan 16,71110,385
MakurazakiJapan 17,04410,591
MatsueJapan 16,67210,360
MatsumotoJapan 16,64810,345
MatsuyamaJapan 16,84010,465
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,63810,960
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,46610,854
MishimaJapan 16,77710,425
MitoJapan 16,63610,338
MiyakejimaJapan 16,88910,495
MiyakoJapan 16,26610,108
MiyakojimaJapan 17,42810,830
MiyakonojoJapan 17,02110,577
MiyazakiJapan 17,00910,569
MombetsuJapan 15,7359,778
MoriokaJapan 16,26510,107
MuroranJapan 15,9759,927
MurotomisakiJapan 16,93410,523
MutsuJapan 16,0889,998
Ma’AnJordan 9,0325,612
MafraqJordan 9,1275,672
MombasaKenya 8,8605,506
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,6897,885
MaseruLesotho 7,5424,687
MonroviaLiberia 3,6042,240
MisratahLibya 7,2424,500
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,4835,893
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,2175,727
MananjaryMadagascar 9,6415,991
MorondavaMadagascar 9,2295,735
MakhangaMalawi 8,2835,147
MangochiMalawi 8,3025,159
MwmosaMalawi 8,3315,177
MzimbaMalawi 8,1385,057
MzuzuMalawi 8,1845,086
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8559,852
MersingMalaysia 16,0329,963
MiriMalaysia 17,17410,672
MaleMaldives 12,7017,892
MenakaMali 5,2853,284
MoptiMali 4,6092,864
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,50010,253
MazatlanMexico 7,8604,884
MeridaMexico 6,1513,822
Mexico CityMexico 7,0224,363
MonterreyMexico 7,3554,570
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,2324,494
MaantyMongolia 14,5009,011
MandalgoviMongolia 14,5569,045
MatadMongolia 14,8999,259
MurenMongolia 13,9288,655
MarrakechMorocco 5,4123,363
MeknesMorocco 5,7563,577
MideltMorocco 5,7193,554
MaputoMozambique 8,0164,982
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,8815,519
MandalayMyanmar 15,0229,335
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,0259,337
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,4659,610
MindatMyanmar 14,8219,210
MonywaMyanmar 14,9229,273
MyeikMyanmar 15,4659,610
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,0449,348
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7084,790
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,5098,395
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8358,597
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9458,665
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,7128,521
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8728,620
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6758,498
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,7668,555
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,7448,541
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6958,510
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5778,437
ManaguaNicaragua 5,4633,395
MasatepeNicaragua 5,4353,377
MagariaNiger 5,8423,631
Maine SoroaNiger 6,1693,833
MaradiNiger 5,6733,525
MaiduguriNigeria 6,2403,878
MakurdiNigeria 5,6403,505
MinnaNigeria 5,4843,408
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,53610,276
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,1415,680
MajisOman 10,9966,833
MasirahOman 11,2086,965
Muscat  Oman 11,1606,935
MultanPakistan 12,4397,730
MurreePakistan 12,5707,811
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,59011,552
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,8071,745
MoyobambaPeru 4,0402,511
MactanPhilippines 18,23211,330
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,77011,042
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2633,892
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,2583,889
MagadanRussia 13,9858,690
MahackalaRussia 10,2936,396
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,7496,679
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,7496,680
MarkovoRussia 13,0508,110
MinusinskRussia 13,1908,196
MogocaRussia 14,4118,955
MoscowRussia 9,8216,103
MurmanskRussia 9,9816,203
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2945,775
MatamSenegal 3,8392,385
MogadishuSomalia 9,5635,943
MadridSpain 6,3923,972
Madrid (b)Spain 6,3803,965
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,8454,253
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,0393,752
MelillaSpain 6,0343,749
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3633,954
MalakalSudan 8,1695,076
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8774,895
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4654,639
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,2819,496
Mae SariangThailand 15,3029,509
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,3969,567
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0459,970
MalatyaTurkey 9,4315,861
MersinTurkey 9,0955,651
MuglaTurkey 8,5725,327
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,5064,665
ManstonUk 7,5124,668
MeloUruguay 3,2602,026
MercedesUruguay 3,5362,198
MontevideoUruguay 3,5932,233
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,2723,898
Madison, FlUsa 6,1143,799
Madison, InUsa 6,7844,216
Madison, NeUsa 7,8174,858
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3484,566
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,6624,761
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3004,537
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,0354,372
Marengo, IlUsa 7,2534,507
Marion, InUsa 6,9864,341
Marion, NcUsa 6,3703,959
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,4584,635
Marshall, TxUsa 7,1254,428
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,3223,929
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,8527,365
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,6174,112
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1085,660
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,9764,335
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,6224,115
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,6824,774
Medford, WiUsa 7,5414,686
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1155,043
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,9064,291
Mena, ArUsa 7,2204,487
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,6524,133
Mexia, TxUsa 7,2634,513
Mexico, MoUsa 7,2854,527
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,5743,464
Midland, TxUsa 7,7714,829
Milan, MnUsa 7,9084,914
Milbank, SdUsa 7,9644,949
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6665,385
Milford, DeUsa 6,1393,815
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,2423,879
Millen, GaUsa 6,1503,822
Millport, OhUsa 6,6614,139
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,1973,851
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2414,500
Minden, NeUsa 7,9144,918
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,7144,794
Minonk, IlUsa 7,1874,466
Missoula, MtUsa 9,2755,764
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,5184,050
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,3234,551
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,3304,555
Monroe, NcUsa 6,2033,855
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,9084,914
Montgomery AlUsa 6,4624,015
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5005,282
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,2203,865
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,9543,700
Morganton, NcUsa 6,3703,959
Moro, OrUsa 9,7456,056
Morris, MnUsa 7,9644,949
Morrison, IlUsa 7,3074,541
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,3713,959
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9324,307
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,3634,576
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,1274,429
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,3873,969
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,0054,353
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,6794,150
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1484,442
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,3694,579
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,4722,158
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9262,440
MaracayVenezuela 3,5162,185
MaturinVenezuela 3,0711,908
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8112,368
MeridaVenezuela 3,7782,347
MagoyeZambia 7,4784,647
MansaZambia 7,6234,737
MbalaZambia 7,9074,913
MfuweZambia 7,9494,940
MisamfuZambia 7,8904,903
MonguZambia 7,0014,350
MpikaZambia 7,9014,910
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0164,981
Mt MakuluZambia 7,5484,690
MumbwaZambia 7,4344,619
MwinilungaZambia 7,1404,437
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8274,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -