Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taua with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,1537,552
NeuquenArgentina 4,6012,859
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,8862,415
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0789,369
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,38010,800
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3209,520
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5149,641
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,2883,286
NatitingouBenin 4,9713,089
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,8251,134
NgaoundereCameroon 6,1703,834
NkoundjaCameroon 5,8253,620
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2214,487
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,0446,241
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,5784,088
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,1784,460
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4466,491
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,0885,647
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9794,337
N’DjamenaChad 6,4534,010
NanchangChina 16,47810,239
NanjingChina 16,40710,196
NanningChina 16,17810,053
NicosiaCyprus 8,9325,550
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3145,167
NaguaDominican Republic 4,2812,660
NeybaDominican Republic 4,3522,705
NegeleEthiopia 8,9685,573
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0919,378
NandiFiji 15,0919,378
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,2305,736
NancyFrance 7,5774,709
NantesFrance 7,0314,369
NiceFrance 7,2964,534
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2715,140
NurembergGermany 7,9164,919
NurnbergGermany 7,9144,918
NaxosGreece 8,3185,169
NanortalikGreenland 7,3664,577
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,4814,649
NordGreenland 9,8196,102
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,8594,884
NzerekoreGuinea 3,8782,410
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,3008,265
New DelhiIndia 13,0168,088
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6204,735
NaganoJapan 16,60310,317
NagasakiJapan 16,87710,487
NagoJapan 17,41510,822
NagoyaJapan 16,76110,415
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,43810,836
NaraJapan 16,80110,440
NazeJapan 17,30910,756
NemuroJapan 15,8229,832
NiigataJapan 16,46610,232
NikkoJapan 16,59710,314
NobeokaJapan 16,94710,531
NairobiKenya 8,5735,328
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,2538,235
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,6367,852
NidaLithuania 8,8235,483
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,7186,039
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,6656,006
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2145,104
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2035,098
NaraMali 4,3442,699
NioroMali 4,1582,584
NemaMauritania 4,4292,752
NouakchottMauritania 3,7932,357
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,7219,769
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6718,495
NelsonNew Zealand 13,7428,540
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8748,621
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6148,460
NandaimeNicaragua 5,4203,368
N’GuigmiNiger 6,3193,927
NiameyNiger 5,1763,217
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,3915,836
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,8236,104
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,9176,163
NawabshahPakistan 12,1737,565
NokkundiPakistan 11,6107,215
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,8371,763
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,77511,046
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,7706,692
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,6499,103
NikolaevRussia 9,1845,707
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,7719,179
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,0618,738
NizneangarskRussia 13,8778,623
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,4938,385
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,1786,946
NovgorodRussia 9,5345,925
NovosibirskRussia 12,6207,842
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,5208,402
No. 6Sudan 8,4945,278
NyalaSudan 7,4924,656
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,0289,960
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,5839,683
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,6359,716
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,5809,681
NarathiwatThailand 15,8429,844
NigdeTurkey 9,1305,674
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,8386,735
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,3825,830
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8894,281
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8894,281
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,7154,173
Natchez, MsUsa 6,8274,242
Neosho, MoUsa 7,3264,552
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,1723,835
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,2293,871
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5994,101
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5454,689
New London, WiUsa 7,3904,592
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,6264,118
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,6474,130
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7154,794
New YorkUsa 6,2463,881
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,2053,856
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,2213,866
Newark, NjUsa 6,2303,872
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3284,554
Newberry, ScUsa 6,2343,874
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5624,699
Newnan, GaUsa 6,3953,974
Newport, TnUsa 6,4414,003
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,2177,592
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,0473,758
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8484,877
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9716,196
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9644,949
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0495,002
Norton, KsUsa 7,9424,935
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7814,214
NdolaZambia 7,5954,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -