Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taua with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,2213,866
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,6483,510
OranArgentina 3,1921,983
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9449,908
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,26310,106
OstendeBelgium 7,5834,712
ObidosBrazil 1,7351,078
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7592,958
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6964,161
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6944,160
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,0333,128
OdenseDenmark 8,2625,134
OtavaloEcuador 4,2582,646
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,5829,061
OuluFinland 9,5095,909
OroomiehIran 10,0186,225
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2784,523
OdienneIvory Coast 4,0272,503
ObihiroJapan 15,8959,877
OfunatoJapan 16,33210,149
OitaJapan 16,87710,488
OkayamaJapan 16,77510,424
OkinoerabuJapan 17,36910,793
OmaezakiJapan 16,83110,459
OmuJapan 15,7129,764
OnahamaJapan 16,57110,297
OsakaJapan 16,79810,439
OshimaJapan 16,81810,451
OtaruJapan 15,8789,867
OwaseJapan 16,87510,486
OuarzazateMorocco 5,4363,378
OujoaMorocco 6,0683,770
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,7749,802
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7088,519
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,6338,472
OphirNew Zealand 13,5938,447
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7558,548
OtautauNew Zealand 13,5698,432
OcotalNicaragua 5,5333,438
OrlandNorway 8,7935,464
OsloNorway 8,5815,332
OhotskRussia 14,0738,745
OkhotskRussia 14,0738,745
OlekminskRussia 13,7558,548
OlenekRussia 12,7807,942
OmskRussia 12,0547,491
OnegaRussia 10,0516,246
OrenburgRussia 10,9096,779
OymyakonRussia 13,6418,477
OviedoSpain 6,4954,036
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,9555,565
Orkney IslandsUk 7,9504,940
OdessaUkraine 9,0785,641
OvrucUkraine 9,1185,666
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,5314,058
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8904,903
Oakland, MdUsa 6,3863,968
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1205,667
Oconto, WiUsa 7,3674,578
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6344,123
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,5324,680
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5104,667
Olivia, MnUsa 7,8304,866
Olympia, WaUsa 9,9296,170
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7004,785
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7124,792
Oolitic, InUsa 6,9234,302
Orlando, FlUsa 5,8183,615
Orono, MeUsa 6,3463,943
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,3534,569
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5874,093
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,1904,468
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5104,667
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,8544,259
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0054,353
Ozark, ArUsa 7,2204,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -