Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taua with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,0868,753
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,8339,217
ParanaArgentina 3,5452,203
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,1641,966
PehuajoArgentina 3,9792,473
PergaminoArgentina 3,7322,319
PigeArgentina 4,1582,584
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,7552,333
PosadasArgentina 2,8891,795
PresidenciaArgentina 3,1421,952
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,2652,650
Punta IndioArgentina 3,6932,295
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1129,391
Port HedlandAustralia 16,29510,126
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0993,169
ParakouBenin 5,0653,147
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 561349
ParacatuBrazil 1,431889
ParanaBrazil 1,092679
ParanaguaBrazil 2,3351,451
ParanaibaBrazil 1,9171,191
ParintinsBrazil 1,8471,148
ParnaibaBrazil 358222
Passo FundoBrazil 2,7781,726
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,549963
PaulistanaBrazil 250155
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 449279
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,116694
PeixeBrazil 1,116694
PetrolinaBrazil 376234
PicosBrazil 167104
PiraiBrazil 1,8871,173
PirenopolisBrazil 1,438894
PompeuBrazil 1,551964
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,4641,531
Porto De MozBrazil 1,394866
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,5181,565
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,6091,621
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,9001,802
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,040646
PosseBrazil 1,111691
PlevenBulgaria 8,5085,287
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4675,261
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,15210,037
Peace River, AbCanada 9,7716,072
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,1055,658
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7416,053
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8344,247
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7524,196
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,9434,936
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,1176,287
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2343,874
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3096,406
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3255,173
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9485,560
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0436,241
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5516,556
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6595,381
ParronChile 4,4212,747
Puerto AysenChile 5,3753,340
Puerto MonttChile 5,0973,167
Punta ArenasChile 5,9123,674
PingbianChina 16,0919,999
PeralesColombia 4,0272,503
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,2962,048
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2303,250
PragueCzech Republic 8,1425,059
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,3522,705
PimentelDominican Republic 4,2902,666
PoloDominican Republic 4,3162,682
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,3662,713
PichilingueEcuador 4,3662,713
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4772,782
PuyoEcuador 4,1922,605
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7305,425
ParisFrance 7,3704,580
PerpignanFrance 6,9574,323
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9626,812
Port-GentilGabon 5,4873,410
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4863,409
PotsdamGermany 8,2105,102
PatrasGreece 8,0655,012
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,3555,814
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,3494,567
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3932,108
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,4272,751
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,3303,312
PecsHungary 8,1715,078
PambanIndia 13,3598,302
PuneIndia 12,7747,938
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5949,690
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,59210,310
PadovaItaly 7,7134,793
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7034,787
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3974,597
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3844,589
PantelleriaItaly 7,2234,488
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5724,706
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,1994,473
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6184,734
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6984,784
PiacenzaItaly 7,5414,686
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5094,666
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6824,774
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5254,676
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7204,797
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5304,679
PrizziItaly 7,3854,589
PakseLaos 16,18810,059
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6659,734
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6046,590
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6136,595
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,95511,157
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0625,010
PatheinMyanmar 14,9989,320
PutaoMyanmar 14,9739,304
PyiMyanmar 15,0089,326
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,9089,886
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9138,646
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6848,503
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6848,504
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6748,497
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0268,716
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8318,595
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,2643,271
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4033,357
PohangNorth Korea 16,51710,264
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,0899,998
PadidanPakistan 12,1477,548
PanjgurPakistan 11,7477,299
ParachinarPakistan 12,2687,624
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6887,263
PeshawarPakistan 12,4057,709
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,10211,249
PilarParaguay 2,9971,863
PiscoPeru 4,0102,492
PiuraPeru 4,4472,763
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,2422,014
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,68210,988
PoznanPoland 8,4295,238
PrzemyslPoland 8,6625,383
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1573,826
PortalegrePortugal 6,0703,772
Porto Portugal 6,1613,829
PavelecRussia 9,8736,135
PecoraRussia 10,9666,814
PermRussia 10,9636,812
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,5029,012
PetrozavodskRussia 9,8046,092
PjatigorskRussia 9,9516,184
PoronajskRussia 15,1989,444
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6155,975
Providenja BayRussia 12,5367,790
PskovRussia 9,3475,808
PodorSenegal 3,7682,341
PopradSlovakia 8,4625,258
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,4314,618
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5774,709
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7254,179
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4228,341
Port SudanSudan 8,9475,560
ParamariboSuriname 2,1021,306
PiteňSweden 9,3655,819
PalmyraSyria 9,3635,818
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,8177,343
PhetchabunThailand 15,6759,741
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,5769,679
PhraeThailand 15,5349,653
PhuketThailand 15,4669,611
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,4579,605
Prachin BuriThailand 15,7429,782
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,6029,695
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,9641,842
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1694,455
PoltavaUkraine 9,4495,872
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,4152,122
PradoUruguay 3,5952,234
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,5542,209
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9944,346
Pana, IlUsa 7,0964,409
Paoli, InUsa 6,8534,259
Paris, IlUsa 7,0574,386
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9534,942
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,5254,055
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5705,325
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,4684,640
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,4934,656
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6384,746
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5965,963
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,4183,988
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2174,485
Perry, OkUsa 7,5134,669
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2263,869
Philo, OhUsa 6,6524,134
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6965,404
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1795,083
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,0194,362
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8914,903
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8754,894
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5764,086
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,2463,881
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1503,822
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,0384,373
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0385,616
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8914,903
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1904,468
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,7814,214
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,9556,186
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,9684,330
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,3023,916
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,9556,186
Portage, WiUsa 7,3814,587
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2853,905
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8806,140
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4644,638
Prescott, ArUsa 7,0874,404
Priest River, IdUsa 9,5175,914
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,1203,803
Princeton, InUsa 6,9324,307
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1713,835
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2235,110
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,2712,033
PetaukeZambia 7,8764,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -