Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taua with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,6217,222
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,3016,401
QubaAzerbaijan 10,3596,437
QuixeramobimBrazil 15295
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,6826,016
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,6154,111
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,0156,224
QuinteroChile 4,3922,729
QingdaoChina 16,13810,028
QiqiharChina 15,1779,431
QuitoEcuador 4,2742,656
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,6418,477
QuettaPakistan 12,0037,459
Quanah, TxUsa 7,6604,760
Quitman, GaUsa 6,1923,848
Quang TriVietnam 16,29410,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -