Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taua with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,5622,213
ReconquistaArgentina 3,2782,037
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,8922,419
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,7253,558
RivadaviaArgentina 3,1371,950
RosarioArgentina 3,6602,274
RichmondAustralia 15,4579,605
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,54110,279
RecifeBrazil 648403
RemansoBrazil 445276
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,0461,893
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,9041,183
Rio NegroBrazil 2,4471,521
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,7481,086
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,4285,859
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,1235,048
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7575,442
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7605,443
Resolute, NtCanada 9,6816,016
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,6796,015
Roberval, QcCanada 6,8094,231
RuoqiangChina 13,7008,513
Rafael NunezColombia 4,2952,669
RandersDenmark 8,3145,166
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,3972,732
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,3192,684
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,6304,741
RumipambaEcuador 4,2712,654
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,9235,545
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,8475,498
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,7295,424
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,7911,113
RostockGermany 8,2695,138
RhodesGreece 8,5205,295
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,2935,153
ReykhólarIceland 8,0845,023
ReykjavíkIceland 7,9504,940
RamsarIran 10,5046,527
RashtIran 10,4156,472
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2404,499
RadicofaniItaly 7,5554,695
Resia PassItaly 7,7094,790
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6794,772
RivoltoItaly 7,8234,861
Rolle PassItaly 7,7604,822
RomeItaly 7,5514,692
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5244,675
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8424,873
RumoiJapan 15,7919,813
RigaLatvia 9,0675,635
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,9485,560
RodriguesMauritius 11,2176,970
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,7968,573
RabatMorocco 5,6873,534
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,1469,412
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6524,134
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,7298,531
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6078,456
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7458,541
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0298,718
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8188,587
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8148,584
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5758,436
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9048,640
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7028,515
RivasNicaragua 5,3853,346
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,2177,592
RebolyRussia 9,7066,032
Rostov On DonRussia 9,7676,069
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,0006,214
RagaSudan 7,5034,662
RashadSudan 8,1475,063
RenkSudan 8,3315,177
RumbekSudan 7,9084,914
RanongThailand 15,4859,623
Roi EtThailand 15,9469,909
RizeTurkey 9,6916,022
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,6047,211
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0435,620
RomnyUkraine 9,4095,847
RovnoUkraine 8,9165,540
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9316,792
RochaUruguay 3,4752,160
Racine, WiUsa 7,2194,486
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,1383,814
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3715,202
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3735,203
Reading, PaUsa 6,3023,916
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7496,058
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8625,507
Redding, CaUsa 9,7606,065
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1595,691
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5295,921
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0534,383
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,1653,831
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,1653,831
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,3243,930
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6084,728
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6244,116
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7994,846
Rockford, IlUsa 7,2734,519
Rockville, InUsa 6,9884,342
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6734,768
Rome, GaUsa 6,4584,013
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1345,054
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,8646,129
Roswell, NmUsa 8,0304,990
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,1993,852
Rushville, IlUsa 7,2704,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -