Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taua with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,8907,389
TiranaAlbania 8,0525,004
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,9233,681
TebessaAlgeria 6,8464,254
TimimounAlgeria 5,8543,638
TindoufAlgeria 5,1023,170
TouggourtAlgeria 6,5484,069
TrelewArgentina 4,8002,983
TucumanArgentina 3,5002,175
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,10310,628
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,10510,629
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,14911,278
TibooburraAustralia 16,0669,984
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,10010,626
TshaneBotswana 6,9284,305
TaguatingaBrazil 971603
TarauacaBrazil 3,3572,086
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,323822
TeresinaBrazil 285177
TiriosBrazil 1,9521,213
TorresBrazil 2,7731,723
TracuateuaBrazil 906563
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,0451,271
TriunfoBrazil 325202
TucuruiBrazil 1,061659
TuriacuBrazil 730453
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,2975,777
Terrace, BcCanada 10,4326,482
Teslin, YtCanada 10,7146,658
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,7125,414
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,5825,954
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6325,364
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,6874,777
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2564,509
Tofino, BcCanada 10,1756,323
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7634,203
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7814,214
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6974,162
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,0855,024
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,1953,849
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,8733,028
TaiyuanChina 15,5649,672
TaoyuanChina 17,13210,646
TengchongChina 15,1569,418
TønderDenmark 8,1525,066
TylstrupDenmark 8,3595,194
TystofteDenmark 8,2985,157
TamayoDominican Republic 4,3312,691
TahrirEgypt 8,5715,326
TantaEgypt 8,6035,346
TallinEstonia 9,2175,727
TartuEstonia 9,2645,756
TampereFinland 9,2735,762
TurkuFinland 9,1545,688
ToulonFrance 7,1764,459
ToulouseFrance 6,9294,306
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,4007,084
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,6627,247
TchibanGabon 5,7113,549
TbilisiGeorgia 10,0686,256
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6764,770
TamaleGhana 4,7042,923
ThessalonikiGreece 8,2605,133
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,0895,027
TimehriGuyana 2,4181,503
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,6243,495
TelaHonduras 5,7163,552
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,1078,145
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,1078,145
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,13210,646
TabrizIran 10,1316,296
TeheranIran 10,5526,557
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9945,589
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8194,859
TarvisioItaly 7,8894,902
TermoliItaly 7,7324,805
TorinoItaly 7,4214,611
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,4274,615
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,3234,551
TrevicoItaly 7,6984,784
TrevisoItaly 7,7464,814
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8524,879
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,4194,610
TabouIvory Coast 3,8482,391
TadotsuJapan 16,81310,448
TakadaJapan 16,55410,287
TakamatsuJapan 16,81510,449
TakayamaJapan 16,65410,349
TanegashimaJapan 17,12410,641
TatenoJapan 16,67210,360
TateyamaJapan 16,79210,435
TokushimaJapan 16,85210,472
TokyoJapan 16,71410,387
TomakomaiJapan 15,9399,905
TottoriJapan 16,69110,372
ToyamaJapan 16,59210,310
ToyookaJapan 16,69510,375
TsuJapan 16,80510,443
TsurugaJapan 16,69810,376
TsuyamaJapan 16,73310,398
TurgayKazakhstan 11,5167,156
TripoliLebanon 9,1375,678
TobrukLibya 7,9954,968
TripoliLibya 7,0994,412
TelsiaiLithuania 8,9285,548
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,7816,078
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4615,879
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1485,685
ThyoloMalawi 8,2925,152
TawauMalaysia 17,60410,940
TessalitMali 5,3813,344
TimbuktuMali 4,8283,000
TombMali 4,8273,000
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,1892,603
TacubayaMexico 7,0224,363
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,9904,344
TarialanMongolia 14,0348,721
TosontsengelMongolia 13,8778,624
TsetserlegMongolia 14,1568,797
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,6029,074
TangierMorocco 5,8743,650
TarfayaMorocco 4,7852,973
TazaMorocco 5,8843,656
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,1499,414
TaungooMyanmar 15,1359,405
ThandweMyanmar 14,9259,274
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,7589,792
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9298,655
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5348,410
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6358,473
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,8208,588
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7858,566
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8568,610
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,8968,635
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9448,665
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,8698,619
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,7908,569
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8338,596
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5918,446
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5898,444
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7438,540
TahouaNiger 5,5433,445
TillaberyNiger 5,1353,191
TaejonNorth Korea 16,41610,201
TromsoNorway 9,5095,909
TrondheimNorway 8,8075,472
ThumraitOman 10,6796,636
TacnaPeru 3,5042,178
TarapotoPeru 3,9732,469
TrujilloPeru 4,2742,656
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,31311,380
TorunPoland 8,5665,323
TimisoaraRomania 8,3705,201
TambovRussia 9,9886,207
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,6977,269
TaraRussia 12,0527,489
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,9107,401
TermezRussia 11,9787,443
TernejRussia 15,6699,737
TobolskRussia 11,6627,247
TomskRussia 12,6627,868
Tot’MaRussia 10,2086,343
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,9376,796
TuapseRussia 9,6405,991
TuraRussia 12,8257,970
TurukhanskRussia 12,2777,629
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,3245,794
TortosaSpain 6,6684,144
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,5808,439
TokerSudan 8,9795,580
TartousSyria 9,1555,689
TaipeiTaiwan 17,15510,660
TaboraTanzania 8,1015,034
TakThailand 15,4559,604
TrangThailand 15,6009,694
TabligboTogo 4,8573,018
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,4762,782
TunisTunisia 7,0904,406
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,7276,666
TireeUk 7,5904,717
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,6794,772
TernopilUkraine 8,8415,494
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,3542,084
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,3393,939
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6067,212
Talladega, AlUsa 6,4734,022
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,1823,842
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,8883,659
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,0573,764
Taunton, MaUsa 6,1683,833
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,6384,746
Temple, TxUsa 7,3114,543
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,6864,155
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,5724,084
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,8084,231
Toledo, IaUsa 7,5304,679
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,8824,277
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9385,554
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5614,699
Towanda, PaUsa 6,4474,006
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,1305,052
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1503,822
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5655,322
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,4334,619
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,6084,106
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,7444,812
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0897,512
TumeremoVenezuela 2,7631,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -