Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taua with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,9713,710
UaupesBrazil 3,0371,887
UbatubaBrazil 2,0031,245
UberabaBrazil 1,7311,075
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,3825,830
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,4528,359
UpernavikGreenland 8,8325,489
UummannaqGreenland 8,5705,325
UdineItaly 7,8404,872
Ustica IslandItaly 7,4194,610
UenoJapan 16,79710,438
UnzendakeJapan 16,89010,496
UrakawaJapan 15,9819,931
UshibukaJapan 16,93810,525
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,61810,327
UwajimaJapan 16,90110,502
UkmergeLithuania 9,0355,615
UtenaLithuania 9,0955,651
UlaangomMongolia 13,4438,354
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,4198,960
UlgiiMongolia 13,3578,300
UliastaiMongolia 13,8608,613
UmnugoviMongolia 13,4658,367
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,6589,109
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,40610,195
UfaRussia 10,9526,806
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,4097,090
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,1358,784
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,9398,662
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,0628,738
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,7386,673
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,0708,743
Ust-MajaRussia 13,9538,670
Ust-OlojRussia 13,1128,148
Umm BeninSudan 8,4805,270
UmeňSweden 9,2365,739
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,0909,999
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8269,834
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,5399,656
UrfaTurkey 9,4615,879
UsakTurkey 8,7085,411
Uman’Ukraine 9,1225,668
UzgorodUkraine 8,5745,328
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,4984,038
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,7884,218
Urbana, IlUsa 7,0574,386
Urbana, OhUsa 6,7754,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -