Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taua with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,9894,964
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,8622,400
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,6052,240
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,0162,496
ViennaAustria 8,1675,075
VitebskBelarus 9,3585,815
VassourasBrazil 1,8571,154
VicosaBrazil 1,6611,032
VitoriaBrazil 1,592989
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 997619
VarnaBulgaria 8,7535,439
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,0304,369
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9906,208
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,3575,815
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,2725,762
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,9986,213
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,0176,224
ValdiviaChile 4,9863,099
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,9013,046
VallenarChile 4,0402,511
ValparaisoChile 4,3662,713
VanguardiaColombia 3,8562,396
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,2772,036
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,4115,227
VestervigDenmark 8,2535,128
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,2612,648
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,2732,655
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,4382,758
VilsandiEstonia 9,0235,607
VaasaFinland 9,2595,754
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,9014,910
VeravalIndia 12,4017,706
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,7778,561
ValentiaIreland 7,0504,381
VeniceItaly 7,7494,815
VeronaItaly 7,6454,751
VicenzaItaly 7,6994,784
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5384,684
ViterboItaly 7,5484,690
VolterraItaly 7,5234,675
VientianeLaos 15,7869,810
VarenaLithuania 8,9775,579
VilniusLithuania 9,0275,609
VeracruzMexico 6,7094,169
VlissingenNetherlands 7,6334,744
VaernesNorway 8,8285,486
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,6455,372
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,9606,189
VillarricaParaguay 2,7781,727
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6555,378
VanavaraRussia 13,2158,212
VasileviciRussia 9,2225,731
Velikie LukiRussia 9,4205,854
VerhojanskRussia 13,1538,174
ViljujskRussia 13,4308,345
VitimRussia 13,6458,479
Vize IslandRussia 11,2016,961
VladivostokRussia 15,8209,831
VolgogradRussia 10,1396,300
VologdaRussia 10,0386,238
VoronezRussia 9,8256,105
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,2217,594
VytegraRussia 9,8936,148
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,6006,587
ValenciaSpain 6,5094,045
ValladolidSpain 6,4163,987
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2553,887
VisbySweden 8,8065,472
VanTurkey 9,8836,142
ValleyUk 7,3974,597
VinnitsaUkraine 9,0275,609
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,6926,023
Valdez, AkUsa 11,4437,111
Valentine, NeUsa 8,1215,046
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,8866,143
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,8534,880
Vevay, InUsa 6,7724,208
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,8264,242
Victoria, TxUsa 7,1734,458
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,5134,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -