Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taua with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3659,548
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8759,243
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5119,639
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,28610,742
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8339,839
WoomeraAustralia 15,8739,864
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,31610,760
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,0104,356
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8084,230
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4986,523
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,8426,738
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9484,318
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8774,273
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2625,134
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,7915,463
WillemstadCuraçao 3,7492,330
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9518,048
WajimaJapan 16,51410,262
WakamatsuJapan 16,51410,262
WakayamaJapan 16,84310,466
WakkanaiJapan 15,6289,711
WajirKenya 8,9785,579
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,1583,827
WindhoekNamibia 6,4243,992
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,7118,520
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,7648,553
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,7658,554
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,6328,471
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,7928,571
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7498,544
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1828,813
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,6558,486
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,7898,569
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,6788,500
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6908,507
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9808,687
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6528,483
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,7508,544
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7938,571
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9648,677
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9168,647
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0268,716
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6048,453
WintonNew Zealand 13,5578,425
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0408,725
WarsawPoland 8,6625,382
WroclawPoland 8,3595,194
WonsanSouth Korea 16,12910,023
Wad MedaniSudan 8,4565,255
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,3985,218
WauSudan 7,7414,811
WaddingtonUk 7,5684,703
Waco, TxUsa 7,3244,551
Wake IslandUsa 16,73010,396
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,8954,906
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,8174,858
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,3633,954
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,5665,944
Walnut, IlUsa 7,3224,550
Warren, OhUsa 6,6614,139
Warren, PaUsa 6,6144,110
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,2114,481
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,2513,884
Washington, IaUsa 7,4014,599
Washington, InUsa 6,9234,302
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,8464,254
Watertown, NyUsa 6,6044,104
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9774,957
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3174,547
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,9014,288
Waverly, OhUsa 6,6484,131
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,0773,776
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,6534,134
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,7484,194
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,4264,614
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,3014,537
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,5884,094
West Chester, PaUsa 6,2793,902
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,6083,485
West Point, GaUsa 6,3953,974
West Point, NyUsa 6,2463,881
White Hall, IlUsa 7,1384,436
Whitestown, InUsa 6,9194,300
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,5394,685
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,6284,740
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,6636,005
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,3713,959
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,1063,794
Williamson, WvUsa 6,5104,045
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,4333,997
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5895,337
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,2793,902
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2283,870
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,9603,704
Windsor, IlUsa 7,0664,391
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,5404,064
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,7134,793
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3975,839
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,8914,903
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,1613,829
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6315,364
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,2303,872
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,3453,943
Wooster, OhUsa 6,7064,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -