Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taua with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0116,221
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,3116,407
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,2376,361
YaoundeCameroon 5,8693,647
YokoCameroon 5,9983,727
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1113,797
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7926,085
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6595,381
YanjiChina 15,7989,817
YichangChina 15,9849,933
YinchuanChina 15,0859,374
YiningChina 12,9768,064
YariguiesColombia 3,9772,471
YamasaDominican Republic 4,2562,645
YasicaDominican Republic 4,3602,709
YazdIran 10,8026,713
YakushimaJapan 17,14810,656
YamagataJapan 16,42810,208
YamaguchiJapan 16,77410,424
YokkaichiJapan 16,78210,429
YokohamaJapan 16,74210,403
YonagoJapan 16,68010,365
YonagunijimaJapan 17,30610,754
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,59212,175
YeMyanmar 15,3509,539
YolaNigeria 6,1003,791
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,59610,313
YurimaguasPeru 3,9482,453
YekaterinburgRussia 11,2376,983
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,4509,601
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,2056,963
Yakima, WaUsa 9,7436,055
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,1046,900
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9615,569
York, PaUsa 6,3393,939
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,6604,139
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9075,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -