Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taua with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,5197,158
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8864,900
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,2086,343
Ze DocaBrazil 621386
ZhengzhouChina 15,8599,855
ZhijiangChina 16,0589,979
ZagrebCroatia 8,0084,976
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7784,834
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,9754,956
ZahedanIran 11,4287,101
ZanjanIran 10,3086,406
ZacatecasMexico 7,4704,642
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,0259,337
ZinderNiger 5,8793,653
ZhobPakistan 12,2407,606
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,07711,233
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,07711,233
ZamoscPoland 8,7315,426
Zielona GoraPoland 8,3245,173
ZigalovoRussia 13,7828,564
ZiganskRussia 13,1458,169
ZyryankaRussia 13,3158,274
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,6384,125
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6274,739
ZanzibarTanzania 8,7955,465
ZonguldakTurkey 8,9945,589
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,4305,860
ZitomirUkraine 9,0745,638
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2905,773
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,3115,786
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,8935,526
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,6474,752
ZambeziZambia 6,9954,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -