Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taua with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,5437,173
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,4714,021
HuamboAngola 6,1973,851
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,02010,577
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5269,027
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5239,025
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,98710,556
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0973,168
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,9786,822
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0883,783
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1093,796
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7604,200
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8574,261
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8564,260
Hay River, NtCanada 9,8096,096
Hope, BcCanada 9,8736,135
HaikouChina 16,48610,245
HailarChina 14,8569,232
HamiChina 13,9288,655
HetanChina 13,0808,128
HavanaCuba 5,5853,471
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,1902,604
HigueyDominican Republic 4,1352,569
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,3932,730
HelwanEgypt 8,6095,350
HurguadaEgypt 8,7625,445
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,0935,029
HelsinkiFinland 9,2535,750
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,2785,765
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,9066,777
HamburgGermany 8,1235,047
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1225,047
HannoverGermany 8,0284,988
HelgolandGermany 8,0505,003
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8044,849
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,2355,117
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,1805,083
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8097,959
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0968,138
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,0935,029
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2678,244
HaifaIsrael 9,0245,608
HaboroJapan 15,7449,784
HachijojimaJapan 16,99910,564
HachinoheJapan 16,17110,049
HagiJapan 16,74610,406
HakodateJapan 16,0319,962
HamadaJapan 16,71010,384
HamamatsuJapan 16,81210,447
HikoneJapan 16,74210,404
HimejiJapan 16,77010,421
HiradoJapan 16,80010,440
HirooJapan 15,9629,919
HiroshimaJapan 16,77410,423
HitaJapan 16,84910,470
HitoyoshiJapan 16,95910,539
HunLibya 7,1724,457
HomboriMali 4,8823,034
HomalinMyanmar 14,8219,210
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,3039,510
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6598,488
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6288,469
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7408,538
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5408,414
HororataNew Zealand 13,6178,462
HyderabadPakistan 12,1837,571
HuanucoPeru 3,9622,462
HelPoland 8,6635,383
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,2689,488
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,6347,230
HatangaRussia 12,2507,612
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,0476,865
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,9442,451
HailSaudi Arabia 9,5475,933
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2665,137
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,18010,676
HaejuSouth Korea 16,18710,059
HyesanSouth Korea 15,9199,892
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,5568,424
HalaibSudan 8,9425,556
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,6985,405
HudeibaSudan 8,5675,324
HaparandaSweden 9,4995,903
HarnosandSweden 9,0665,634
HamaSyria 9,2385,740
HassakahSyria 9,6215,979
Hua HinThailand 15,6109,700
HakkariTurkey 9,9056,155
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6264,739
HersonUkraine 9,2165,727
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9255,546
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,2024,475
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3973,975
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0054,353
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3463,944
Hart, MiUsa 7,1894,468
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2533,886
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8694,890
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,2323,873
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3085,163
Hays, KsUsa 7,8174,858
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7736,073
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7894,840
Helena, MtUsa 9,1135,663
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6344,123
Henderson, NcUsa 6,0963,788
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,3023,916
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4175,230
Hernando, MsUsa 6,8934,283
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,4123,985
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1155,043
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2203,865
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,0664,391
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,9884,342
Holly, CoUsa 8,0094,977
Homer, AkUsa 11,7567,305
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,0644,390
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,8244,240
Horton, KsUsa 7,5854,713
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3085,163
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,3763,962
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1334,433
Houma, LaUsa 6,6664,143
Houston, TexasUsa 7,0854,403
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,5734,084
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,6334,122
Huron, SdUsa 8,0294,989
HanoiVietnam 16,0199,954
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,35710,164
HarareZimbabwe 7,8544,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -