Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taua with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,8437,359
ShkoderAlbania 8,0705,015
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8434,252
SaltaArgentina 3,3952,110
San AntonioArgentina 4,5802,846
San LuisArgentina 4,0452,513
San RafaelArgentina 4,2832,662
Santa RosaArgentina 4,1752,595
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,4942,171
SarmientoArgentina 5,1993,231
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4099,575
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4179,580
SalzburgAustria 7,9284,926
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2456,367
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3806,450
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3626,439
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1433,196
SaveBenin 5,0053,110
Santa CruzBolivia 2,7971,738
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0775,019
SalvadorBrazil 808502
Santa MariaBrazil 2,9811,852
SantaremBrazil 1,6331,015
SantosBrazil 2,0911,300
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,9531,214
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,280796
Sao GoncaloBrazil 257160
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,6721,661
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,9271,819
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,8571,154
Sao LuisBrazil 578359
Sao MateusBrazil 1,414878
São PauloBrazil 2,0561,278
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,8851,171
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1321,947
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 497309
SerrinhaBrazil 646402
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,554966
SobralBrazil 256159
SoureBrazil 1,077669
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 717446
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,3382,074
SurubimBrazil 557346
SadovoBulgaria 8,4805,270
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3285,175
SofiaBulgaria 8,3845,210
SiemreapCambodia 16,0189,954
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8903,660
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1165,665
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,2443,880
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6356,608
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,8875,522
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4363,999
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9675,572
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2744,520
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,1894,467
Scott, SkCanada 9,1085,660
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7274,180
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0843,781
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5094,045
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,9016,774
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,9854,962
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9534,942
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,5825,954
Smithers, BcCanada 10,3466,429
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3163,925
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2733,898
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,9505,562
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9585,567
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1183,802
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6242,874
SalCape Verde 3,1751,973
SantiagoChile 4,3702,716
SewellChile 4,3872,726
ShanghaiChina 16,63410,337
ShantouChina 16,89310,497
ShenyangChina 15,7369,778
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,0103,113
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1992,609
San JoseCosta Rica 5,1513,201
SibenikCroatia 7,8904,903
SplitCroatia 7,9164,919
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4815,270
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2335,116
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,3152,681
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1702,592
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,2222,624
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,3282,689
SamanaDominican Republic 4,2272,627
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,2312,629
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,3652,712
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,2802,660
San JuanDominican Republic 4,3572,707
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,1202,560
SanchezDominican Republic 4,2502,641
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,3582,708
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,4152,743
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,2212,623
San GabrielEcuador 4,2162,620
SalloumEgypt 8,0965,031
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,0434,998
SohagEgypt 8,5525,314
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8335,489
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,8133,612
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,3303,312
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,6716,010
StrasbourgFrance 7,6494,753
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,6761,041
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,9791,230
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7806,077
SchleswigGermany 8,1595,070
StuttgartGermany 7,7554,819
SamosGreece 8,4685,262
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3175,168
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1495,064
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,1615,071
SiguiriGuinea 3,9642,463
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,8103,611
SzegedHungary 8,3125,165
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1315,053
StykkisholmurIceland 8,0374,994
SagarIndia 13,2388,226
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6997,891
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 19,05711,842
SemnanIran 10,7416,675
ShahroudIran 10,8836,763
ShirazIran 10,6276,604
ShannonIreland 7,1714,456
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3424,563
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7864,838
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8704,890
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5064,664
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2004,474
Scuro MountainItaly 7,6974,783
SigonellaItaly 7,4844,651
SassandraIvory Coast 4,0012,487
SagaJapan 16,83510,462
SaigoJapan 16,59710,314
SakaiJapan 16,66610,357
SakataJapan 16,35510,163
SapporoJapan 15,8919,875
SaseboJapan 16,82710,457
SendaiJapan 16,42510,207
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,96810,544
ShimonosekiJapan 16,78210,428
ShinjoJapan 16,37210,174
ShionomisakiJapan 16,93710,525
ShirakawaJapan 16,55310,286
ShizuokaJapan 16,79110,434
SumotoJapan 16,82810,457
SuttsuJapan 15,9239,895
SuwaJapan 16,67110,359
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,0053,110
SavannakhetLaos 16,0379,966
SiauliaiLithuania 8,9855,584
SiluteLithuania 8,8505,500
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2235,110
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9066,156
SalimaMalawi 8,2345,116
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,63610,959
SibuMalaysia 16,91110,509
SanMali 4,4792,783
SegouMali 4,3552,706
SikassoMali 4,3002,672
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8806,761
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,5074,044
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,4428,974
SainshandMongolia 14,8349,218
SafiMorocco 5,3863,347
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,0893,162
SittweMyanmar 14,7409,160
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8428,602
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2845,148
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,9366,174
SaiqOman 11,0916,892
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,6816,637
SurOman 11,2777,008
SialkotPakistan 12,6997,891
SibbiPakistan 12,1047,522
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,9011,803
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,9302,442
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,40711,438
SandomierzPoland 8,6365,367
SniezkaPoland 8,2685,138
SuwalkiPoland 8,8775,516
SzczecinPoland 8,3595,194
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7913,599
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0343,128
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9052,427
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3826,452
Satu MareRomania 8,5775,330
SibiuRomania 8,5715,326
SulinaRomania 8,9595,568
SadrinskRussia 11,4327,104
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,5365,926
SalekhardRussia 11,3707,066
SaratovRussia 10,2866,392
SejmcanRussia 13,6018,452
SelagoncyRussia 13,0378,101
Simusir IslandRussia 15,3179,518
SkovorodinoRussia 14,4959,007
SmolenskRussia 9,4505,872
SociRussia 9,6846,018
SortovalaRussia 9,6235,980
SuntarRussia 13,5178,400
SurgutRussia 11,8537,365
SverdlovskRussia 11,2376,983
SyktyvkarRussia 10,6586,623
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6532,270
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,2803,281
SeychellesSeychelles 10,6076,591
SingaporeSingapore 16,0339,963
SliacSlovakia 8,3695,201
SeoulSouth Korea 16,27910,116
SineijuSouth Korea 15,9319,900
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3183,926
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7044,166
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6194,113
SevilleSpain 6,0083,733
SennarSudan 8,4545,253
ShambatSudan 8,3815,208
ShendiSudan 8,4975,280
StenseleSweden 9,1775,702
StockholmSweden 8,8865,522
StorlienSweden 8,8655,509
SundsvallSweden 9,0405,617
SantisSwitzerland 7,6664,764
SongeaTanzania 8,3605,195
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9689,923
SongkhlaThailand 15,7099,762
Suphan BuriThailand 15,6049,697
Surat ThaniThailand 15,5479,661
SurinThailand 15,9549,914
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8793,032
SokodeTogo 4,8993,044
SfaxTunisia 7,0074,354
SousseTunisia 7,0644,390
SamsunTurkey 9,3525,811
SiirtTurkey 9,7536,060
SivasTurkey 9,3725,824
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,4437,111
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0344,371
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,7644,825
SarataUkraine 8,9835,582
SarnyUkraine 8,9765,578
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2745,763
SumyUkraine 9,4945,900
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8876,766
SaltoUruguay 3,3682,093
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6545,999
Safford, AzUsa 8,5035,284
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4353,999
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,8463,633
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,1514,444
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8394,872
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7154,794
Salem, InUsa 6,8534,259
Salem, OrUsa 9,8996,151
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9185,542
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,5994,722
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,3414,562
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1435,682
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7136,036
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9052,426
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5405,928
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,8274,864
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4295,860
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4895,896
Santuck, ScUsa 6,3023,916
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2694,517
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,0493,759
Scott City, KsUsa 7,9294,927
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3035,160
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8534,259
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,8996,151
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,8936,148
Sedan, KsUsa 7,5044,663
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9026,153
Selma, AlUsa 6,4924,034
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,1913,847
Seymour, InUsa 6,8534,259
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7174,174
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6775,392
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,0774,398
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7944,843
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,8824,898
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0544,383
Southport, NcUsa 5,9483,696
Sparta, IlUsa 7,0654,390
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5154,048
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4824,650
Spokane, WaUsa 9,5475,933
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6844,775
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1664,453
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,2924,531
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,8627,992
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8104,853
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,1504,443
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4944,657
Stamford, CtUsa 6,2463,881
State College, PaUsa 6,4534,010
State University, MsUsa 6,7104,169
State University, NmUsa 8,2015,096
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3263,931
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4985,281
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3434,563
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6205,978
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7234,799
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2203,865
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,2204,487
Summerville, ScUsa 6,0343,749
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6916,022
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3594,573
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6914,779
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5384,063
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9177,406
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8722,406
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,3702,094
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,5831,605
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,7912,977
SocotraYemen 10,6186,598
SenangaZambia 7,0154,359
SerenjeZambia 7,7644,824
SeshekeZambia 7,1294,430
SolweziZambia 7,3514,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -