Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taua with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,1767,567
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,2967,641
JuninArgentina 3,8092,367
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,1641,345
JacobinaBrazil 576358
JaguaruanaBrazil 323201
Joao PessoaBrazil 625389
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,443897
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,7811,107
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3235,793
JiuquanChina 14,4568,983
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,1633,208
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,3312,692
JimaniDominican Republic 4,3822,723
JoensuuFinland 9,6065,969
JokioinenFinland 9,2295,735
JyvskylFinland 9,4085,846
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4045,222
JulianehbGreenland 7,4354,620
JagdalpurIndia 13,6308,470
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,13610,027
JerusalemIsrael 9,0205,605
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,3623,332
JosNigeria 5,7403,567
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,8715,512
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,8825,519
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,1707,563
JhelumPakistan 12,6167,840
JiwaniPakistan 11,5187,158
JuliacaPeru 3,4102,119
JakutskRussia 13,7338,534
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,1646,316
JenisejskRussia 12,9208,029
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,7449,783
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,4529,602
JamestownSaint Helena 3,9382,447
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,1895,710
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4625,880
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5854,714
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,9453,695
JubaSudan 8,0865,025
JokkmokkSweden 9,3705,822
JönköpingSweden 8,6015,345
Jonkoping ASweden 8,5955,341
JendoubaTunisia 6,9614,326
JerbaTunisia 6,9674,329
JerseyUk 7,1674,454
JaltaUkraine 9,2715,761
Jackson, MsUsa 6,7594,200
Jackson, TnUsa 6,8474,255
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,9793,716
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,1994,473
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,4814,027
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,8186,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -