Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taua with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,5654,080
In SalahAlgeria 5,9103,672
InnsbruckAustria 7,7914,842
IbiriteBrazil 1,607999
IguatuBrazil 13081
IlheusBrazil 990615
ImperatrizBrazil 785488
IndaialBrazil 2,5041,556
IpameriBrazil 1,551964
IraiBrazil 2,7181,689
IreceBrazil 611379
ItaberabaBrazil 728453
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,0221,257
ItaitubaBrazil 1,7351,078
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,344835
ItaperunaBrazil 1,6981,055
ItapevaBrazil 2,1921,362
ItirucuBrazil 821510
ItuacuBrazil 875543
IvinhemaBrazil 2,3231,444
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4476,492
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9154,918
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,7536,682
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1055,037
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,1046,278
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,5932,233
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,6274,740
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,1383,814
ImbertDominican Republic 4,3722,717
IzobambaEcuador 4,2782,658
IsmailiaEgypt 8,7125,414
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,8043,607
IoanninaGreece 8,0575,006
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4045,222
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,6175,354
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,9508,047
IranshahrIran 11,4107,090
IstranaItaly 7,7434,812
IidaJapan 16,72710,395
IizukaJapan 16,80710,444
IrakoJapan 16,82110,453
IriomotejimaJapan 17,36010,788
IrozakiJapan 16,83410,461
IshigakijimaJapan 17,39510,810
IshinomakiJapan 16,40510,194
IwamizawaJapan 15,8729,863
IzuharaJapan 16,70610,381
IrbidJordan 9,0955,652
IfraneMorocco 5,7513,573
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,5338,410
IlorinNigeria 5,2433,258
InchonNorth Korea 16,27710,115
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,8906,146
IslamabadPakistan 12,5487,798
IquitosPeru 3,6512,269
IloiloPhilippines 18,06911,228
IasiRomania 8,8795,518
IcaRussia 14,3228,900
IlirnejRussia 12,8737,999
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,8469,226
IrkutskRussia 13,9468,666
Ivdel’Russia 11,1806,947
IbizaSpain 6,5864,093
IspartaTurkey 8,7745,452
IstanbulTurkey 8,7615,444
IzmirTurkey 8,5155,291
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7315,426
IzmailUkraine 8,9005,531
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1425,060
Independence, KsUsa 7,4834,650
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4984,038
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,9204,300
Indianola, IaUsa 7,5454,688
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9474,938
Inverness, FlUsa 5,9083,671
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5784,709
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,4504,629
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,5044,042
IsokaZambia 8,0414,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -